General information

The website https://oshizulavori.ch/ collects the necessary data from users to provide the requested service. The collected data is processed securely and in accordance with the GDPR and nFADP general data protection regulations.

The website is managed by oshizulavori.ch, a company based in Switzerland.

Oshizulavori SA GDPR and nFADP Compliance

This privacy policy explains how [company name] collects, uses, and protects your personal data. We are committed to protecting your privacy and we take your personal data security very seriously.

Data collection and use

We collect personal data about you when you use our website, sign up for our newsletter, or contact us. The personal data we collect may include your name, email address, phone number, mailing address, and other information.

We use your personal data to provide you with the products and services you have requested, to communicate with you about our products and services, and to improve our website and services. We may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, but you can opt out of receiving marketing communications from us at any time.

Data collection

Oshizulavori.ch collects the following personal data:

  • Access information

  • Name and Surname

  • Address

  • Location

  • Device's information

  • Contact information (e.g., email address, phone number, mailing address)

  • Billing and shipping information

  • Product and service preferences

  • Website usage data

  • Storage of personal data

Data storage

We store your personal data in a secure environment. Your personal data is protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

Data retention

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.

Data security

Oshizulavori.ch takes security measures to protect users' personal data, including:

  • Data encryption during transmission and storage

  • User authentication

  • Employee training on data security

Specific measures

In addition to the general measures listed above, Oshizulavori.ch also takes the following specific measures to protect users' personal data:

  • The website uses a secure socket layer (SSL) certificate to encrypt data that is transmitted between the user's browser and the website's server.

  • The website stores personal data in a secure database that is protected by firewalls and other security measures.

  • The website has a team of security professionals who monitor the website for potential threats.

Conclusion

Oshizulavori SA is committed to protecting users' personal data. The company takes a number of security measures to help protect user data from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Data Sharing

We will not share your personal data with third parties without your consent, except where required by law.

Oshizulavori SA is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the GDPR and nFADP. We have implemented the following measures to ensure that your personal data is safe and secure:

  • We only collect personal data that is necessary for the purposes for which it is collected.

  • We obtain your consent before collecting or using your personal data for marketing purposes.

  • We provide you with clear and concise information about how we collect, use, and protect your personal data.

  • We give you the right to access, rectify, erase, restrict, object to, and port your personal data.

Cookies

Oshizulavori.ch uses cookies to improve your user experience and to provide you with more personalized services. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. They allow the website to remember your actions and preferences over a period of time, so you don't have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

We use the following types of cookies on Oshizulavori.ch:

  • Strictly necessary cookies: These cookies are essential for the operation of the website and cannot be disabled. They allow you to navigate the website and use its basic features, such as the shopping cart and checkout process.

  • Performance cookies: These cookies collect information about how you use the website, such as the pages you visit and the links you click on. They help us to improve the website's performance and usability.

  • Functionality cookies: These cookies allow the website to remember your choices and preferences, such as your preferred language and region. They provide a more personalized user experience.

  • Targeting cookies: These cookies are used to deliver advertising that is more relevant to you and your interests. They may also be used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement.

You can choose to accept all cookies, or you can customize your settings to only allow certain types of cookies.

Google Privacy Policy and Cookies

The website Oshizulavori.ch uses Google services, including Google Analytics and Google Maps. Google collects personal data from users through these services.

The user can learn more about Google's collection and use of personal data by reading Google's Privacy Policy.

Explanation

This section of the policy states that the website uses Google services to collect and use personal data from users. The specific Google services used are Google Analytics and Google Maps.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service that helps website owners understand how visitors interact with their websites. Google Analytics collects data about website traffic, such as the pages visited, the time spent on each page, and the source of the traffic.

Google Maps

Google Maps is a mapping service that helps users find their way around the world. Google Maps collects data about user location, such as the user's current location and the locations they have visited.

How to learn more

The user can learn more about Google's collection and use of personal data by reading Google's Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy is available at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

User rights

The user has the right to request that their personal data be modified or deleted.

Explanation

This section of the policy states that the user has certain rights with respect to their personal data. These rights include the right to request that their data be modified or deleted.

Specific rights

The user has the following rights:

You have the following rights under the GDPR and nFADP:

  • The right to access your personal data

  • The right to rectify your personal data

  • The right to erase your personal data

  • The right to restrict the processing of your personal data

  • The right to object to the processing of your personal data

  • The right to data portability

To exercise any of your rights, please contact us at:

Oshizulavori di Jarold Venturelli

Via Merlina 28

6962 Viganello

Ticino

+41 79 948 41 63

info@oshizulavori.ch

Data processing consent

By accepting this policy, the user consents to the processing of their data by the website Oshizulavori.ch for the purposes indicated.

Changes to this policy

The data controller reserves the right to modify this policy at any time. The user is required to consult this policy periodically to be informed of any changes.


© Copyright 2024 Oshizulavori